skip navigation

Members of the RBY Board of Directors

Members of the Board of Directors for 2017 Spring Season

[Executive Members listed first (Co-position holders in alphabetical order), all others in alphabetical order]

Josephine Ramirez

RBY President / Co-Head Softball Coordinator / Travel Select Softball Coordinator

Leonard Elias

Vice President, Co-Head Softball Coordinator

Chrissy Fitch

RBY League Secretary, Candy and Team Photo Coordinator

Dave Eason

RBY League Treasurer, Social Media Co-Coordinator


Dr. Marc DiCarlo

Head Baseball Coordinator, Rules Committee Chair

Jason Berg

Shetland Division Coordinator, Facilities Coordinator

Tom Ogaz

Pinto 7 Coordinator

Wayne Cramer

Super Volunteer

Jason Solis

Equipment Manager, Pony Division Coordinator, Bronco Division Coordinator, Colt Division Coordinator

John Shulda

Umpire Liaison, Pinto 8 Division Coordinator

Tammie Salmon

Snack Bar Schedule Coordinator/Liaison

Don Tornberg

Registration Coordinator, Webmaster, Scheduler, Standings

Rod Torres

Safety Coordinator, Shetland 4 Division Coordinator


Division Coordinators for 2017 Spring Season

(in ascending Division order by age group.  Baseball, then Softball, then Xtreme Team)

Rod Torres

Shetland 4 Division Coordinator

John Shulda

Pinto 8 Division Coordinator

Jason Solis

Pony Division Coordinator, Bronco Division Coordinator, Colt Division Coordinator

Josephine Ramirez

Co-Head Softball Coordinator

Jason Berg

Shetland Division Coordinator

Tammie Salmon

Mustang Division Coordinator

Leonard Elias

Co-Head Softball Coordinator

Chrissy Fitch

Xtreme Team Coordinator

Tom Ogaz

Pinto 7 Division Coordinator

Shawn Klezovich

Travel/Select (Baseball) Division Coordinator

Josephine Ramirez

Travel/Select (Softball) Division Coordinator


RBY Contractors for 2017 Spring Season

(Non Board Member Contractors also included)

Danny Carranza

Head Umpire/Independent Contractor/Coordinator of Umpires

Danny Carranza

Head Scorekeeper/Coordinator of Scorekeepers

Candi Tovar

Snack Bar (Subcontractor)

Gilbert Ramirez

Field Maintainance and Preparation/Head Groundskeeper, Facilities Maintanance (Subcontractor)